Friday, 16 October 2026

Image already added
  • Home Home page
  • Who We Are History and Statute
    • Statute of the Foundation
    • Mission and values
    • Network To share values and actions
    • Seats An instrument to build the Peace
    • The Founder Michele Capasso, architect of Peace
    • What they say about us messages and responses
    • FM Prospectus Overview
    • Press Review What they say about us
    • Press Releases 2004 - 2023
  • Initiatives for peace
    • Complete Lest of events
    • MAMT Museo Mediterraneo dell' Arte, della Musica e delle Tradizioni (EN)
    • Don Bosco The Power of Love
    • Totem for Peace
    • Maison de la Paix Casa Universale delle Culture (EN)
    • Maison de la Méditerranée (EN)
    • Maison des Alliances (EN)
    • Casa del Maghreb Arabo (EN)
    • Mediterranean Awards
    • Euromedcafé (EN)
    • Chaire Averroès (EN)
    • Kimiyya Le Donne Attrici del Dialogo (EN)
    • Appeals
    • Publications
    • Federation Anna Lindh Italia Onlus
    • Anna Lindh Foundation Italian Network
    • International Peace Workshop (EN)
    • Fez Forum 2011
    • 150° of the Italian Unity
    • EU Co-financed Projects
    • OMCOM Osservatorio sulle Mafie (EN)
  • Activities Events and Docs
    • All Events and Initiatives Year by Year
    • Complete list of events
    • Youths
    • Women
    • Civil Society
    • Education and Training
    • Research
    • Cinema (EN)
    • Concerts
    • Exhibitions
    • Union for the Mediterranean
    • Transparent Administration Notices, Announcements and Tenders
  • Info Center
  • Private Private
      • Forgot your username?
      • Forgot your password?
HomeINIZIATIVE e ATTIVITÁ - Anno per AnnoYear 2026THE AMERICA’S CUP IN NAPLES CAPTIVATES THE WORLD
  • Italiano
  • French (fr-FR)
  • English (UK)

Year 2026

THE AMERICA’S CUP IN NAPLES CAPTIVATES THE WORLD

Email
Print

Naples  ||  | 27 September 2026
Tutte le Attività (EN) - Anno 2026

The America’s Cup pre-regatta, which concluded on 27 September with a victory for ‘Luna Rossa’, captivated the world with the beauty of the Gulf of Naples and the city’s warm welcome.
A team effort that demonstrates the importance of working together for the common good.
From the headquarters of the Maison des Alliances of the United States of the World, the spectacle was extraordinary.

  • VIDEO 1 - 2
  • LA MAISON DES ALLIANCES
  • MEDNEWS

 

 

FB IMG 1779890045283
FB IMG 1790089007097
FB IMG 1790262095005
FB IMG 1790262130031
FB IMG 1790262139861
FB IMG 1790262169001
FB IMG 1790262182745
FB IMG 1790269475881
FB IMG 1790269480887
FB IMG 1790269484842
FB IMG 1790358248410
FB IMG 1790358253889
FB IMG 1790358260454
FB IMG 1790358270516
FB IMG 1790358279298
FB IMG 1790358299866
FB IMG 1790358313165
FB IMG 1790358318172
FB IMG 1790358340561
FB IMG 1790358353156
FB IMG 1790358386939
FB IMG 1790358395560
FB IMG 1790358416077
FB IMG 1790358738530
FB IMG 1790403109145
FB IMG 1790418503085
FB IMG 1790418634079
FB IMG 1790418671144
FB IMG 1790418675590
FB IMG 1790418681341
FB IMG 1790418826873
FB IMG 1790424410573
FB IMG 1790424414386
FB IMG 1790424420706
FB IMG 1790424424988
FB IMG 1790424429513
FB IMG 1790424436081
FB IMG 1790424439015
FB IMG 1790424446105
FB IMG 1790424452468
FB IMG 1790424457516
FB IMG 1790424508996
FB IMG 1790424567444
FB IMG 1790424572245
FB IMG 1790424595376
FB IMG 1790424644116
FB IMG 1790424652367
FB IMG 1790424662842
FB IMG 1790424684835
FB IMG 1790424692131
FB IMG 1790424696722
FB IMG 1790496457002
FB IMG 1790496467625
FB IMG 1790496476695
FB IMG 1790496491073
FB IMG 1790496497908
FB IMG 1790496514704
FB IMG 1790496522302
FB IMG 1790496527965
FB IMG 1790496535595
FB IMG 1790496540218
FB IMG 1790496758981
FB IMG 1790496763699
FB IMG 1790496773517
FB IMG 1790496794428
FB IMG 1790496801509
FB IMG 1790496835129
FB IMG 1790496845208
FB IMG 1790496858513
FB IMG 1790496881863
FB IMG 1790496888237
FB IMG 1790496901893
WhatsApp Image 2026-09-28 At 19.35.36
WhatsApp Image 2026-09-28 At 19.35.37 (1)
WhatsApp Image 2026-09-28 At 19.35.37
WhatsApp Image 2026-09-28 At 19.35.38
WhatsApp Image 2026-09-28 At 19.35.43
WhatsApp Image 2026-09-28 At 19.35.44
WhatsApp Image 2026-09-28 At 19.35.45
WhatsApp Image 2026-09-28 At 19.35.48
WhatsApp Image 2026-09-28 At 19.35.49
WhatsApp Image 2026-09-28 At 19.35.50 (3)
WhatsApp Image 2026-09-28 At 19.35.50 (4)
WhatsApp Image 2026-09-28 At 19.35.50 (5)
WhatsApp Image 2026-09-28 At 19.35.51
WhatsApp Image 2026-09-29 At 10.06.43
WhatsApp Image 2026-09-29 At 10.06.44
WhatsApp Image 2026-09-29 At 10.06.45 (1)
WhatsApp Image 2026-09-29 At 10.06.45 (2)
WhatsApp Image 2026-09-29 At 10.06.46 (1)
WhatsApp Image 2026-09-29 At 10.06.46 (2)
WhatsApp Image 2026-09-29 At 10.06.46
WhatsApp Image 2026-09-29 At 10.06.47 (2)
WhatsApp Image 2026-09-29 At 10.06.47
Copertina

Tutte le Attività (EN)

  • INIZIATIVE e ATTIVITÁ - Anno per Anno
    • Year 2026
    • Year 2025
    • Year 2024
    • Year 2023
    • Year 2022
    • Year 2021
    • Year 2020
    • Year 2019
    • Year 2018
    • Year 2017
    • Year 2016
    • Year 2015
    • Year 2014
    • Year 2013
    • Year 2012
    • Year 2011
    • Year 2010
    • Year 2009
    • Year 2008
    • Year 2007
    • Year 2006
    • Year 2005
    • Year 2004
    • Year 2003
    • Year 2002
    • Year 2001
    • Year 2000
    • Year 1999
    • Year 1998
    • Year 1997
    • Year 1996
    • Year 1995
    • Year 1994
    • Year 1992
    • Year 1991
    • Year 1990
    • Year 1989

Copyright Fondazione Mediterraneo © 2022. Tutti i diritti riservati
Cod. Fiscale 94139240637